Dec 05, 2020
Visit our sister site:

Front Page, Industry News

2007 Genie Award Nominees Unveiled

(Toronto) January 9, 2007 — The Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television announced today the nominees for the 27th Annual Genie Awards. The 2007 presentation will take place Tuesday, February 13th at The Carlu atop Toronto’s College Park and will be broadcast on CHUM Television stations across Canada.

2007 Nominees include:

BEST MOTION PICTURE

MEILLEUR FILM

BON COP, BAD COP – Kevin Tierney

GUIDE DE LA PETITE VENGEANCE / THE LITTLE BOOK OF REVENGE – Roger Frappier, Luc Vandal

MAURICE RICHARD / THE ROCKET – Denise Robert, Daniel Louis

TRAILER PARK BOYS: THE MOVIE – Barrie Dunn, Mike Clattenburg, Michael Volpe

UN DIMANCHE À KIGALI / A SUNDAY IN KIGALI – Lyse Lafontaine, Michael Mosca

ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/PRODUCTION DESIGN

MEILLEURE DIRECTION ARTISTIQUE

JEAN BÉCOTTE – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

MARY-ANN LIU, ATHENA WONG – Eve and the Fire Horse

MICHEL PROULX – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

FRANÇOIS SÉGUIN – La Rage de l’ange / Angel’s Rage

JASNA STEFANOVIC – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

MEILLEURS COSTUMES

MICHELLINE AMAAQ – The Journals of Knud Rasmussen

SANDY BUCK – Eve and the Fire Horse

FRANCESCA CHAMBERLAND – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MARIO DAVIGNON – Tideland

ANNIE DUFORT РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

MEILLEURES IMAGES

BRUCE CHUN – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

STEVE COSENS – Snow Cake

PIERRE GILL – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

JAN KIESSER – Beowulf & Grendel

NICOLA PECORINI – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTION

MEILLEURE RÉALISATION
ÉRIK CANUEL – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

JEAN-FRANÇOIS POULIOT – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

CHARLES BINAMÉ – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

ROBERT FAVREAU – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

STÉPHANE LAPOINTE – La Vie secrète des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING

MEILLEUR MONTAGE

MICHEL ARCAND – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

FRÉDÉRIQUE BROOS – Congorama

MICHEL GROU – Cheech

LESLEY WALKER – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC ORIGINAL SCORE

MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE

NORMAND CORBEIL – Cheech

MICHEL CUSSON – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

PIERRE DESROCHERS РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

HILMAR ORN HILMARSSON – Beowulf & Grendel

JEAN ROBITAILLE – Sans elle / Without Her

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC ORIGINAL SONG

MEILLEURE CHANSON ORIGINALE

BRAMWELL TOVEY, RICHARD BELL – Eighteen – In a Heartbeat

DAN BIGRAS – La Rage de l’ange / Angel’s Rage – L’Astronaute

PATRICK WATSON, CAROLINE DHAVERNAS РLa belle b̻te / The Beautiful Beast РTrace-Moi

ERIC LAPOINTE, STÉPHANE DUFOUR, JAMIL – Bon Cop, Bad Cop – Tattoo

JENNIFER KREISBERG – Unnatural & Accidental – Have Hope

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE DANS UN PREMIER RÔLE

ROY DUPUIS – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

COLM FEORE – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

OLIVIER GOURMET – Congorama

PATRICK HUARD – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

LUC PICARD – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE DANS UN RÔLE DE SOUTIEN

HUGH DILLON – Trailer Park Boys: The Movie

ROBERT JOY – Whole New Thing

CHAN CHIT MAN LESTER – Eve and the Fire Horse

STEPHEN MCHATTIE – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MICHEL MULLER – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE DANS UN PREMIER RÔLE

JODELLE FERLAND – Tideland

JULIE LE BRETON – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

FATOU N’DIAYE – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

GINETTE RENO РLe secret de ma m̬re

SIGOURNEY WEAVER – Snow Cake

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE DANS UN RÔLE DE SOUTIEN

CAROLINE DHAVERNAS – Niagara Motel

MARIE GIGNAC РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

EMILY HAMPSHIRE – Snow Cake

CARRIE ANNE MOSS – Snow Cake

VIVIAN WU – Eve and the Fire Horse

ACHIEVEMENT IN OVERALL SOUND

MEILLEUR SON D’ENSEMBLE

DANIEL PELLERIN, GASHTASEB ARIANA, JEFF CARTER – Eve and the Fire Horse

CLAUDE HAZANAVICIUS, CLAUDE BEAUGRAND, LUC BOUDRIAS, BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

DOMINIQUE CHARTRAND, GAVIN FERNANDES, NATHALIE MORIN, PIERRE PAQUET – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

DAVID LEE, DOUGLAS COOPER, ROBERT FARR – Tideland

MARIE-CLAUDE GAGNÉ, CLAUDE LA HAYE, HANS PETER STROBL, BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING

MEILLEUR MONTAGE SONORE

PIERRE-JULES AUDET, GUY FRANCOEUR, GUY PELLETIER – Cheech

CLAUDE BEAUGRAND, OLIVIER CALVERT, JÉRÔME DÉCARIE, NATALIE FLEURANT, FRANCINE POIRIER – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

CHRISTIAN RIVEST, VALÉRY DUFORT-BOUCHER, TCHAE MEASROCH – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

MARIE-CLAUDE GAGNÉ – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

JANE TATTERSALL, BARRY GILMORE, DAVID MCCALLUM, DONNA POWELL, DAVE ROSE-Beowulf & Grendel

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

MEILLEUR SCÉNARIO

PHILIPPE FALARDEAU – Congorama

KEN SCOTT – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

KEN SCOTT – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MARTIN GIRARD, GHYSLAINE CÔTÉ – Le secret de ma mère

STÉPHANE LAPOINTE – La Vie secrète des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

MEILLEURE ADAPTATION

MIKE CLATTENBURG, ROBB WELLS – Trailer Park Boys: The Movie

FRANÇOIS LÉTOURNEAU – Cheech

ROBERT FAVREAU, GIL COURTEMANCHE – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

BEST DOCUMENTARY

MEILLEUR DOCUMENTAIRE

MANUFACTURED LANDSCAPES – Jennifer Baichwal, Nick de Pencier, Gerry Flahive, Daniel Iron, Peter Starr

LA PLANÈTE BLANCHE / THE WHITE PLANET – Jean Lemire, Thierry Piantanida, Thierry Ragobert

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT DRAMA

MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE DRAMATIQUE

BIG GIRL – Renuka Jeyapalan, Anneli Ekborn, Michael Gelfand

HIRO – Matthew Swanson, Oliver-Barnet Lindsay

JACK ET JACQUES РMarie-H̩l̬ne Copti

LE ROUGE AU SOL / RED – Maxime Giroux, Paul Barbeau

SNAPSHOTS FOR HENRY – Teresa Hannigan, Charlotte Disher

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE D’ANIMATION

THE DANISH POET – Torill Kove, Lise Fearnley, Marcy Page

HISTOIRE TRAGIQUE AVEC FIN HEUREUSE / TRAGIC STORY WITH HAPPY ENDING – Regina Pessoa, Patrick Eveno, Abi Feijò, Jacques-Rémy Girerd, Marcel Jean

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Front Page, Industry News

2007 Genie Award Nominees Unveiled

(Toronto) January 9, 2007 — The Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television announced today the nominees for the 27th Annual Genie Awards. The 2007 presentation will take place Tuesday, February 13th at The Carlu atop Toronto’s College Park and will be broadcast on CHUM Television stations across Canada.

2007 Nominees include:

BEST MOTION PICTURE

MEILLEUR FILM

BON COP, BAD COP – Kevin Tierney

GUIDE DE LA PETITE VENGEANCE / THE LITTLE BOOK OF REVENGE – Roger Frappier, Luc Vandal

MAURICE RICHARD / THE ROCKET – Denise Robert, Daniel Louis

TRAILER PARK BOYS: THE MOVIE – Barrie Dunn, Mike Clattenburg, Michael Volpe

UN DIMANCHE À KIGALI / A SUNDAY IN KIGALI – Lyse Lafontaine, Michael Mosca

ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/PRODUCTION DESIGN

MEILLEURE DIRECTION ARTISTIQUE

JEAN BÉCOTTE – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

MARY-ANN LIU, ATHENA WONG – Eve and the Fire Horse

MICHEL PROULX – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

FRANÇOIS SÉGUIN – La Rage de l’ange / Angel’s Rage

JASNA STEFANOVIC – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

MEILLEURS COSTUMES

MICHELLINE AMAAQ – The Journals of Knud Rasmussen

SANDY BUCK – Eve and the Fire Horse

FRANCESCA CHAMBERLAND – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MARIO DAVIGNON – Tideland

ANNIE DUFORT РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

MEILLEURES IMAGES

BRUCE CHUN – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

STEVE COSENS – Snow Cake

PIERRE GILL – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

JAN KIESSER – Beowulf & Grendel

NICOLA PECORINI – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTION

MEILLEURE RÉALISATION
ÉRIK CANUEL – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

JEAN-FRANÇOIS POULIOT – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

CHARLES BINAMÉ – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

ROBERT FAVREAU – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

STÉPHANE LAPOINTE – La Vie secrète des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING

MEILLEUR MONTAGE

MICHEL ARCAND – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

FRÉDÉRIQUE BROOS – Congorama

MICHEL GROU – Cheech

LESLEY WALKER – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC ORIGINAL SCORE

MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE

NORMAND CORBEIL – Cheech

MICHEL CUSSON – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

PIERRE DESROCHERS РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

HILMAR ORN HILMARSSON – Beowulf & Grendel

JEAN ROBITAILLE – Sans elle / Without Her

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC ORIGINAL SONG

MEILLEURE CHANSON ORIGINALE

BRAMWELL TOVEY, RICHARD BELL – Eighteen – In a Heartbeat

DAN BIGRAS – La Rage de l’ange / Angel’s Rage – L’Astronaute

PATRICK WATSON, CAROLINE DHAVERNAS РLa belle b̻te / The Beautiful Beast РTrace-Moi

ERIC LAPOINTE, STÉPHANE DUFOUR, JAMIL – Bon Cop, Bad Cop – Tattoo

JENNIFER KREISBERG – Unnatural & Accidental – Have Hope

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE DANS UN PREMIER RÔLE

ROY DUPUIS – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

COLM FEORE – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

OLIVIER GOURMET – Congorama

PATRICK HUARD – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

LUC PICARD – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE DANS UN RÔLE DE SOUTIEN

HUGH DILLON – Trailer Park Boys: The Movie

ROBERT JOY – Whole New Thing

CHAN CHIT MAN LESTER – Eve and the Fire Horse

STEPHEN MCHATTIE – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MICHEL MULLER – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE DANS UN PREMIER RÔLE

JODELLE FERLAND – Tideland

JULIE LE BRETON – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

FATOU N’DIAYE – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

GINETTE RENO РLe secret de ma m̬re

SIGOURNEY WEAVER – Snow Cake

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE DANS UN RÔLE DE SOUTIEN

CAROLINE DHAVERNAS – Niagara Motel

MARIE GIGNAC РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

EMILY HAMPSHIRE – Snow Cake

CARRIE ANNE MOSS – Snow Cake

VIVIAN WU – Eve and the Fire Horse

ACHIEVEMENT IN OVERALL SOUND

MEILLEUR SON D’ENSEMBLE

DANIEL PELLERIN, GASHTASEB ARIANA, JEFF CARTER – Eve and the Fire Horse

CLAUDE HAZANAVICIUS, CLAUDE BEAUGRAND, LUC BOUDRIAS, BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

DOMINIQUE CHARTRAND, GAVIN FERNANDES, NATHALIE MORIN, PIERRE PAQUET – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

DAVID LEE, DOUGLAS COOPER, ROBERT FARR – Tideland

MARIE-CLAUDE GAGNÉ, CLAUDE LA HAYE, HANS PETER STROBL, BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING

MEILLEUR MONTAGE SONORE

PIERRE-JULES AUDET, GUY FRANCOEUR, GUY PELLETIER – Cheech

CLAUDE BEAUGRAND, OLIVIER CALVERT, JÉRÔME DÉCARIE, NATALIE FLEURANT, FRANCINE POIRIER – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

CHRISTIAN RIVEST, VALÉRY DUFORT-BOUCHER, TCHAE MEASROCH – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

MARIE-CLAUDE GAGNÉ – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

JANE TATTERSALL, BARRY GILMORE, DAVID MCCALLUM, DONNA POWELL, DAVE ROSE-Beowulf & Grendel

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

MEILLEUR SCÉNARIO

PHILIPPE FALARDEAU – Congorama

KEN SCOTT – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

KEN SCOTT – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MARTIN GIRARD, GHYSLAINE CÔTÉ – Le secret de ma mère

STÉPHANE LAPOINTE – La Vie secrète des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

MEILLEURE ADAPTATION

MIKE CLATTENBURG, ROBB WELLS – Trailer Park Boys: The Movie

FRANÇOIS LÉTOURNEAU – Cheech

ROBERT FAVREAU, GIL COURTEMANCHE – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

BEST DOCUMENTARY

MEILLEUR DOCUMENTAIRE

MANUFACTURED LANDSCAPES – Jennifer Baichwal, Nick de Pencier, Gerry Flahive, Daniel Iron, Peter Starr

LA PLANÈTE BLANCHE / THE WHITE PLANET – Jean Lemire, Thierry Piantanida, Thierry Ragobert

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT DRAMA

MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE DRAMATIQUE

BIG GIRL – Renuka Jeyapalan, Anneli Ekborn, Michael Gelfand

HIRO – Matthew Swanson, Oliver-Barnet Lindsay

JACK ET JACQUES РMarie-H̩l̬ne Copti

LE ROUGE AU SOL / RED – Maxime Giroux, Paul Barbeau

SNAPSHOTS FOR HENRY – Teresa Hannigan, Charlotte Disher

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE D’ANIMATION

THE DANISH POET – Torill Kove, Lise Fearnley, Marcy Page

HISTOIRE TRAGIQUE AVEC FIN HEUREUSE / TRAGIC STORY WITH HAPPY ENDING – Regina Pessoa, Patrick Eveno, Abi Feijò, Jacques-Rémy Girerd, Marcel Jean

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Front Page, Industry News

2007 Genie Award Nominees Unveiled

(Toronto) January 9, 2007 — The Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television announced today the nominees for the 27th Annual Genie Awards. The 2007 presentation will take place Tuesday, February 13th at The Carlu atop Toronto’s College Park and will be broadcast on CHUM Television stations across Canada.

2007 Nominees include:

BEST MOTION PICTURE

MEILLEUR FILM

BON COP, BAD COP – Kevin Tierney

GUIDE DE LA PETITE VENGEANCE / THE LITTLE BOOK OF REVENGE – Roger Frappier, Luc Vandal

MAURICE RICHARD / THE ROCKET – Denise Robert, Daniel Louis

TRAILER PARK BOYS: THE MOVIE – Barrie Dunn, Mike Clattenburg, Michael Volpe

UN DIMANCHE À KIGALI / A SUNDAY IN KIGALI – Lyse Lafontaine, Michael Mosca

ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/PRODUCTION DESIGN

MEILLEURE DIRECTION ARTISTIQUE

JEAN BÉCOTTE – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

MARY-ANN LIU, ATHENA WONG – Eve and the Fire Horse

MICHEL PROULX – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

FRANÇOIS SÉGUIN – La Rage de l’ange / Angel’s Rage

JASNA STEFANOVIC – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

MEILLEURS COSTUMES

MICHELLINE AMAAQ – The Journals of Knud Rasmussen

SANDY BUCK – Eve and the Fire Horse

FRANCESCA CHAMBERLAND – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MARIO DAVIGNON – Tideland

ANNIE DUFORT РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

MEILLEURES IMAGES

BRUCE CHUN – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

STEVE COSENS – Snow Cake

PIERRE GILL – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

JAN KIESSER – Beowulf & Grendel

NICOLA PECORINI – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTION

MEILLEURE RÉALISATION
ÉRIK CANUEL – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

JEAN-FRANÇOIS POULIOT – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

CHARLES BINAMÉ – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

ROBERT FAVREAU – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

STÉPHANE LAPOINTE – La Vie secrète des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING

MEILLEUR MONTAGE

MICHEL ARCAND – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

JEAN-FRANÇOIS BERGERON – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

FRÉDÉRIQUE BROOS – Congorama

MICHEL GROU – Cheech

LESLEY WALKER – Tideland

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC ORIGINAL SCORE

MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE

NORMAND CORBEIL – Cheech

MICHEL CUSSON – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

PIERRE DESROCHERS РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

HILMAR ORN HILMARSSON – Beowulf & Grendel

JEAN ROBITAILLE – Sans elle / Without Her

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC ORIGINAL SONG

MEILLEURE CHANSON ORIGINALE

BRAMWELL TOVEY, RICHARD BELL – Eighteen – In a Heartbeat

DAN BIGRAS – La Rage de l’ange / Angel’s Rage – L’Astronaute

PATRICK WATSON, CAROLINE DHAVERNAS РLa belle b̻te / The Beautiful Beast РTrace-Moi

ERIC LAPOINTE, STÉPHANE DUFOUR, JAMIL – Bon Cop, Bad Cop – Tattoo

JENNIFER KREISBERG – Unnatural & Accidental – Have Hope

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE DANS UN PREMIER RÔLE

ROY DUPUIS – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

COLM FEORE – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

OLIVIER GOURMET – Congorama

PATRICK HUARD – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

LUC PICARD – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE DANS UN RÔLE DE SOUTIEN

HUGH DILLON – Trailer Park Boys: The Movie

ROBERT JOY – Whole New Thing

CHAN CHIT MAN LESTER – Eve and the Fire Horse

STEPHEN MCHATTIE – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MICHEL MULLER – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE DANS UN PREMIER RÔLE

JODELLE FERLAND – Tideland

JULIE LE BRETON – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

FATOU N’DIAYE – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

GINETTE RENO РLe secret de ma m̬re

SIGOURNEY WEAVER – Snow Cake

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE DANS UN RÔLE DE SOUTIEN

CAROLINE DHAVERNAS – Niagara Motel

MARIE GIGNAC РLa Vie secr̬te des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

EMILY HAMPSHIRE – Snow Cake

CARRIE ANNE MOSS – Snow Cake

VIVIAN WU – Eve and the Fire Horse

ACHIEVEMENT IN OVERALL SOUND

MEILLEUR SON D’ENSEMBLE

DANIEL PELLERIN, GASHTASEB ARIANA, JEFF CARTER – Eve and the Fire Horse

CLAUDE HAZANAVICIUS, CLAUDE BEAUGRAND, LUC BOUDRIAS, BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

DOMINIQUE CHARTRAND, GAVIN FERNANDES, NATHALIE MORIN, PIERRE PAQUET – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

DAVID LEE, DOUGLAS COOPER, ROBERT FARR – Tideland

MARIE-CLAUDE GAGNÉ, CLAUDE LA HAYE, HANS PETER STROBL, BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING

MEILLEUR MONTAGE SONORE

PIERRE-JULES AUDET, GUY FRANCOEUR, GUY PELLETIER – Cheech

CLAUDE BEAUGRAND, OLIVIER CALVERT, JÉRÔME DÉCARIE, NATALIE FLEURANT, FRANCINE POIRIER – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

CHRISTIAN RIVEST, VALÉRY DUFORT-BOUCHER, TCHAE MEASROCH – Bon Cop, Bad Cop

MARIE-CLAUDE GAGNÉ – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

JANE TATTERSALL, BARRY GILMORE, DAVID MCCALLUM, DONNA POWELL, DAVE ROSE-Beowulf & Grendel

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

MEILLEUR SCÉNARIO

PHILIPPE FALARDEAU – Congorama

KEN SCOTT – Guide de la Petite Vengeance / The Little Book of Revenge

KEN SCOTT – Maurice Richard / The Rocket

MARTIN GIRARD, GHYSLAINE CÔTÉ – Le secret de ma mère

STÉPHANE LAPOINTE – La Vie secrète des gens heureux / The Secret Life of Happy People

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

MEILLEURE ADAPTATION

MIKE CLATTENBURG, ROBB WELLS – Trailer Park Boys: The Movie

FRANÇOIS LÉTOURNEAU – Cheech

ROBERT FAVREAU, GIL COURTEMANCHE – Un dimanche à Kigali / A Sunday in Kigali

BEST DOCUMENTARY

MEILLEUR DOCUMENTAIRE

MANUFACTURED LANDSCAPES – Jennifer Baichwal, Nick de Pencier, Gerry Flahive, Daniel Iron, Peter Starr

LA PLANÈTE BLANCHE / THE WHITE PLANET – Jean Lemire, Thierry Piantanida, Thierry Ragobert

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT DRAMA

MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE DRAMATIQUE

BIG GIRL – Renuka Jeyapalan, Anneli Ekborn, Michael Gelfand

HIRO – Matthew Swanson, Oliver-Barnet Lindsay

JACK ET JACQUES РMarie-H̩l̬ne Copti

LE ROUGE AU SOL / RED – Maxime Giroux, Paul Barbeau

SNAPSHOTS FOR HENRY – Teresa Hannigan, Charlotte Disher

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE D’ANIMATION

THE DANISH POET – Torill Kove, Lise Fearnley, Marcy Page

HISTOIRE TRAGIQUE AVEC FIN HEUREUSE / TRAGIC STORY WITH HAPPY ENDING – Regina Pessoa, Patrick Eveno, Abi Feijò, Jacques-Rémy Girerd, Marcel Jean

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisements